Summer Breeze 2010 Running Order

Summer Breeze 2010 Running Order

Main & Pain Stages

THURSDAY 19/08/2010

00:00 – 01:00 BEHEMOTH
22:40 – 23:55 SUBWAY TO SALLY
21:35 – 22:35 DARK TRANQUILLITY
20:30 – 21:30 OBITUARY
19:35 – 20:25 AGNOSTIC FRONT
18:30 – 19:30 DIE APOKALYPT. REITER
17:35 – 18:25 THE 69 EYES
16:40 – 17:30 PARKWAY DRIVE
15:45 – 16:35 ILL NINO
15:00 – 15:40 NAPALM DEATH
14:15 – 14:55 DREAM EVIL
13:35 – 14:10 BARREN EARTH
13:00 – 13:30 New Blood Award Winner Performance
12:50 – 13:00 New Blood Award Ceremony

FRIDAY 20/08/2010

00:00 – 01:00 GWAR
22:40 – 23:55 HEAVEN SHALL BURN
21:35 – 22:35 GORGOROTH
20:15 – 21:30 HYPOCRISY
19:10 – 20:10 END OF GREEN
18:05 – 19:05 CANNIBAL CORPSE
17:10 – 18:00 ANATHEMA
16:05 – 17:05 ENSIFERUM
15:15 – 16:00 THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER
14:25 – 15:10 FIDDLER‘S GREEN
13:35 – 14:20 LETZTE INSTANZ
12:50 – 13:30 MONO INC.
12:10 – 12:45 DEADSTAR ASSEMBLY
11:35 – 12:05 INME
11:00 – 11:30 CUMULO NIMBUS

SATURDAY 21/08/2010

00:00 – 01:00 MY DYING BRIDE
22:40 – 23:55 CHILDREN OF BODOM
21:35 – 22:35 DARK FUNERAL
20:30 – 21:30 SICK OF IT ALL
20:10 – 20:30 surprise act
19:05 – 20:05 KORPIKLAANI
18:00 – 19:00 SEPULTURA
17:10 – 17:55 POISONBLACK
16:05 – 17:05 EISBRECHER
15:15 – 16:00 LEAVES EYES
14:25 – 15:10 FREI.WILD
13:35 – 14:20 PSYCHOPUNCH
12:50 – 13:30 VAN CANTO
12:10 – 12:45 UNDERTOW
11:35 – 12:05 THE FORESHADOWING
11:00 – 11:30 BE‘LAKOR

PARTY STAGE

WEDNESDAY 18/08/2010

03:20 – 04:00 MILKING THE GOATMACHINE
02:20 – 03:00 ANNOTATIONS OF AN AUTOPSY
01:00 – 02:00 EQUILIBRIUM
23:35 – 00:35 UNLEASHED
22:10 – 23:10 RAGE
21:05 – 21:50 SUFFOCATION
20:00 – 20:45 SUICIDAL ANGELS
18:50 – 19:10 BLEEDING RED
18:10 – 18:30 KADAVRIK
17:30 – 17:50 PARASITE INC.
16:50 – 17:10 LEVIATHAN
16:10 – 16:30 A.O.D
15:30 – 15:50 TORTURIZED

THURSDAY 19/08/2010

03:20 – 04:00 AHAB
02:15 – 03:00 THE DEVIL‘S BLOOD
01:10 – 01:55 NECROPHAGIST
00:00 – 00:50 RAISED FIST
22:50 – 23:35 MACABRE
21:45 – 22:30 TRIPTYKON
20:40 – 21:25 SWALLOW THE SUN
19:40 – 20:20 INSOMNIUM
18:40 – 19:20 TRACEDAWN
17:45 – 18:20 DEW-SCENTED
16:50 – 17:25 GRAILKNIGHTS
15:55 – 16:30 SIDEBLAST
15:00 – 15:35 FEUERSCHWANZ

FRIDAY 20/08/2010

03:20 – 04:00 LONG DISTANCE CALLING
02:15 – 03:00 ORPHANED LAND
01:10 – 01:55 HAIL OF BULLETS
00:00 – 00:50 DYING FETUS
22:50 – 23:35 WATAIN
21:45 – 22:30 DESPISED ICON
20:40 – 21:25 ORIGIN
19:40 – 20:20 DISBELIEF
18:40 – 19:20 KYLESA
17:45 – 18:20 WAR FROM A HARLOTS MOUTH
16:50 – 17:25 WE BUTTER THE BREAD WITH BUTTER
15:55 – 16:30 PANTHEON I
15:00 – 15:35 DESTINITY

SATURDAY 21/08/2010

03:20 – 04:00 COUNT RAVEN
02:15 – 03:00 1349
01:10 – 01:55 THE CROWN
00:00 – 00:50 EISREGEN
22:50 – 23:35 ASPHYX
21:45 – 22:30 MAROON
20:40 – 21:25 WARBRINGER
19:40 – 20:20 MÅNEGARM
18:40 – 19:20 REBELLION
17:45 – 18:20 SOLSTAFIR
16:50 – 17:25 CALLISTO
15:55 – 16:30 HACRIDE
15:00 – 15:35 FEJD